Chauffeured transfers in Siófok · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Siófok with the fare shown first
Siófok arranges pre-booked transfers in Siófok (Hungary). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in HUF and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in HUF, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Siófok, each with its page
- Health House Balatonalmadifrom HUF 6,015.0012 min
- Pelso Camping Alsóörsfrom HUF 9,950.0024 min
- HM Sziv es Ersebeszeti Rehabilitacios Intezetfrom HUF 12,025.0025 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Siófok requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Siófok and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Siófok
HUF 2,500.00
the cheapest route
12 min
Szentkirályszabadja Airport → Health House Balatonalmadi
Prices by route
Guide prices in Siófok, in HUF. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Szentkirályszabadja Airport → Health House Balatonalmadi7.3 km · 12 minHUF 6,015.00from
- Szentkirályszabadja Airport → Pelso Camping Alsóörs15.8 km · 24 minHUF 9,950.00from
- Szentkirályszabadja Airport → HM Sziv es Ersebeszeti Rehabilitacios Intezet21.5 km · 25 minHUF 12,025.00from
- Szentkirályszabadja Airport → State Heart Hospital21.8 km · 25 minHUF 12,130.00from
- Szentkirályszabadja Airport → Tagore Medical Center22.3 km · 27 minHUF 12,465.00from
- Szentkirályszabadja Airport → Annagora Aquapark23.8 km · 29 minHUF 13,150.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Szentkirályszabadja Airport → Health House Balatonalmadi | 7.3 km | 12 min | HUF 6,015.00 | See details |
| Szentkirályszabadja Airport → Pelso Camping Alsóörs | 15.8 km | 24 min | HUF 9,950.00 | See details |
| Szentkirályszabadja Airport → HM Sziv es Ersebeszeti Rehabilitacios Intezet | 21.5 km | 25 min | HUF 12,025.00 | See details |
| Szentkirályszabadja Airport → State Heart Hospital | 21.8 km | 25 min | HUF 12,130.00 | See details |
| Szentkirályszabadja Airport → Tagore Medical Center | 22.3 km | 27 min | HUF 12,465.00 | See details |
| Szentkirályszabadja Airport → Annagora Aquapark | 23.8 km | 29 min | HUF 13,150.00 | See details |
Within Siófok
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Siófok, at the same fixed price.
- Siófok, autóbusz-állomás → HELIXMED Magánrendelő - Siófok1.4 km · 6 minHUF 2,500.00from
- Siófok, autóbusz-állomás → Siofok Water Tower1.4 km · 6 minHUF 2,500.00from
- Siófok, autóbusz-állomás → Siófok Óriáskerék0.8 km · 4 minHUF 2,500.00from
- Siófok, autóbusz-állomás → Siófoki Nagystrand0.7 km · 3 minHUF 2,500.00from
- Siófok, autóbusz-állomás → Siófok Hospital-Clinic1.6 km · 6 minHUF 2,500.00from
- Siófok, autóbusz-állomás → Premium Hotel Panorama1.6 km · 5 minHUF 2,500.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Siófok, autóbusz-állomás → HELIXMED Magánrendelő - Siófok | 1.4 km | 6 min | HUF 2,500.00 | See details |
| Siófok, autóbusz-állomás → Siofok Water Tower | 1.4 km | 6 min | HUF 2,500.00 | See details |
| Siófok, autóbusz-állomás → Siófok Óriáskerék | 0.8 km | 4 min | HUF 2,500.00 | See details |
| Siófok, autóbusz-állomás → Siófoki Nagystrand | 0.7 km | 3 min | HUF 2,500.00 | See details |
| Siófok, autóbusz-állomás → Siófok Hospital-Clinic | 1.6 km | 6 min | HUF 2,500.00 | See details |
| Siófok, autóbusz-állomás → Premium Hotel Panorama | 1.6 km | 5 min | HUF 2,500.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Siófok
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Szentkirályszabadja Airport
from HUF 6,015.00Airport
Szentkirályszabadja, 8225
See prices and book →Siófok, autóbusz-állomás
from HUF 2,500.00Station
Siófok, 8600 Hungary
See prices and book →Szabadifürdő
from HUF 2,915.00Station
Siófok, 8600
See prices and book →Szabadisóstó
from HUF 3,830.00Station
Siófok, 8600
See prices and book →Zamárdi
from HUF 5,960.00Station
Zamárdi, 8621 Hungary
See prices and book →Health House Balatonalmadi
from HUF 6,015.00Hospital
Balatonalmádi, Petőfi Sándor u. 4, 8220
See prices and book →HELIXMED Magánrendelő - Siófok
from HUF 2,500.00Hospital
Siófok, Szücs u. 2.fsz.9, 8600
See prices and book →HM Sziv es Ersebeszeti Rehabilitacios Intezet
from HUF 12,025.00Hospital
Balatonfüred, 8230 Hungary
See prices and book →Sio Medical Healthcare Services Ltd.
from HUF 2,500.00Hospital
Siófok, Semmelweis u. 1, 8600
See prices and book →Siófok Hospital-Clinic
from HUF 2,500.00Hospital
Siófok, Semmelweis u. 1, 8600
See prices and book →State Heart Hospital
from HUF 12,130.00Hospital
Balatonfüred, Gyógy tér 2, 8230
See prices and book →Tagore Medical Center
from HUF 12,465.00Hospital
Balatonfüred, Magánorvosi központ, Gyógy tér 3-alagsor 2, 8230
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Siófok?
In Siófok and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Siófok centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in HUF before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Siófok?
The fare in HUF comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Siófok?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Siófok?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Siófok, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car